Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nepal · 2026
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
35 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 68 | 37 | 34.00 | 251.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 22.1 | 5 | 129 | 25.80 | 5.82 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 7 | 168 | 24.00 | 8.84 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 28 | 5 | 142 | 28.40 | 5.07 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 26.5 | 13 | 195 | 15.00 | 7.27 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12.0 | 65 | 4 | 5.42 | 16.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 116 | 0 | 7.25 | — |
| Death (16+) | 21.2 | 145 | 8 | 6.85 | 18.1 |
| 6.50 |
| 144.44 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 22.1 | 129 | 5 | 2 | 25.80 | 5.82 |
| T20I | 7 | 19 | 168 | 7 | 2 | 24.00 | 8.84 |