Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2025
Top 10%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 139 qualified
Teams: Rajasthan Royals, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
64 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 14.50 | 63.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14.00 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 14.50 | 63.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 4 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 11.00 | 35.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 8.00 | 20.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 43.3 | 14 | 440 | 31.43 | 10.11 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 53.1 | 14 | 328 | 23.43 | 6.17 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 3 | 133 | 44.33 | 7.39 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 47 | — | 15.67 | 0w |
| 2024 | Test | 37 | 7 | 154 | 22.00 | 4.16 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 14.4 | 2 | 99 | 49.50 | 6.75 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| vs Pace | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 5 | 2 | — |
| 9.00 |
| 50.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 53.1 | 328 | 14 | 4 | 23.43 | 6.17 |
| T20I | 5 | 18 | 133 | 3 | 1 | 44.33 | 7.39 |
| 2 |
| 8 |
| 8.00 |
| 20.51 |
| 2 | 6.75 |
| 40.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Death (16+) | 59 | 36 | 12.0 | 61.0 | 3.4% | 59.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 30 | 12 | 12.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 63.3% |
| India | 23 | 17 | 17.0 | 73.9 | 8.7% | 56.5% |
| Australia | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 38.0 | 204 | 8 | 5.37 | 25.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 91 | 0 | 7.58 | — |
| Death (16+) | 41.2 | 250 | 9 | 6.07 | 27.8 |