Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Top 16%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 306 qualified
Teams: Australia, Hobart Hurricanes
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
80 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 10.00 | 81.63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| T20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 7.67 | 53.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 16 | — | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | — | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 10.00 | 81.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 9.00 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 7.00 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | — | 63.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 41.00 | 132.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 34 | 9 | 148 | 16.44 | 4.35 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 7 | 127 | 18.14 | 9.07 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 23.5 | 8 | 162 | 20.25 | 6.80 | 4w |
| 2025 | ODI | 65.3 | 7 | 337 | 48.14 | 5.15 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 19 | 7 | 171 | 24.43 | 9.00 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 46 | 21 | 366 | 17.43 | 7.96 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 24.4 | 10 | 160 | 16.00 | 6.49 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 41 | 7 | 242 | 34.57 | 5.90 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 7 | 203 | 29.00 | 9.23 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 23 | 3 | 140 | 46.67 | 6.09 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 10 | 78 | 7.80 | 6.50 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 50 | 10.00 | 6.25 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 16 | 16.0 | 66.7 | 8.3% | 70.8% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 26 | 6.5 | 78.8 | 9.1% | 57.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 1 | 1 | — |
| 9.00 |
| 90.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| T20I | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 7.00 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 65.3 | 337 | 7 | 2 | 48.14 | 5.15 |
| T20 | 5 | 19 | 171 | 7 | 3 | 24.43 | 9.00 |
| T20I | 13 | 46 | 366 | 21 | 3 | 17.43 | 7.96 |
| 11 |
| 46 |
| 23.00 |
| 112 |
| 14 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 66.67 | 13 | 6.23 |
|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 14.29 | 5 | 6.25 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 0.0% |
| Death (16+) | 79 | 65 | 9.3 | 82.3 | 11.4% | 64.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 37 | 29 | 9.7 | 78.4 | 10.8% | 67.6% |
| India | 31 | 28 | 14.0 | 90.3 | 12.9% | 61.3% |
| Sydney Thunder | 7 | 5 | — | 71.4 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Perth Scorchers | 1 | 4 | — | 400.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Melbourne Stars | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25.0 | 213 | 6 | 8.52 | 35.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 46.7 | 276 | 7 | 5.91 | 39.4 |
| Death (16+) | 74.5 | 445 | 22 | 5.97 | 20.2 |