Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Teams: Wellington Firebirds, Leicestershire, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
556 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 133 | 64 | 33.25 | 70.00 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| T20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 214 | 61 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 133 | 64 | 33.25 | 70.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 2 | 214 | 61 | 30.57 | 119.55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 97 | 39 | 16.17 | 110.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 17.00 | 106.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 108 | 95 | 54.00 | 152.11 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 147 | 165 | 55.0 | 112.2 | 12.2% | 32.0% |
| vs Pace | 155 | 151 | 21.6 | 97.4 | 11.0% | 52.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 116 | 70 | 11.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.57 |
| 119.55 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 6 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 97 | 39 | 16.17 | 110.23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
|---|
| 60.3 |
| 8.6% |
| 72.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 247 | 252 | 36.0 | 102.0 | 11.7% | 42.9% |
| Death (16+) | 193 | 201 | 50.3 | 104.1 | 14.5% | 50.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 237 | 189 | 47.3 | 79.7 | 11.8% | 62.4% |
| West Indies | 85 | 64 | 32.0 | 75.3 | 8.2% | 61.2% |
| South Africa | 56 | 57 | 14.3 | 101.8 | 12.5% | 41.1% |
| Lancashire | 43 | 48 | — | 111.6 | 11.6% | 37.2% |
| Worcestershire | 42 | 61 | — | 145.2 | 16.7% | 28.6% |
| Yorkshire | 34 | 45 | 22.5 | 132.4 | 20.6% | 38.2% |
| Durham | 26 | 29 | 29.0 | 111.5 | 7.7% | 23.1% |
| Sussex | 23 | 30 | 30.0 | 130.4 | 17.4% | 30.4% |
| Canterbury Kings | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Nottinghamshire | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |