Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 7%Test economy · ranked against 99 qualified
Teams: Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
289 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 9 | 13 | 1 | 188 | 41 | 15.67 | 63.73 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Other | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 22.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 11 | 4 | 65 | 13 | 9.29 | 34.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 13 | 1 | 188 | 41 | 15.67 | 63.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 12 | 2 | 113 | 34 | 11.30 | 42.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 10 | 3 | 146 | 38 | 20.86 | 92.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 5 | 0 | 62 | 24 | 12.40 | 76.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 4 | 1 | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 54.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Other | 55 | 5 | 157 | 31.40 | 2.85 | 3w |
| 2025 | Test | 186.5 | 20 | 579 | 28.95 | 3.10 | 4w |
| 2024 | Test | 270 | 33 | 749 | 22.70 | 2.77 | 6w |
| 2023 | Test | 312.4 | 39 | 958 | 24.56 | 3.06 | 8w |
| 2022 | Test | 455.5 | 41 | 1263 | 30.80 | 2.77 | 6w |
| 2021 | Test | 214.1 | 15 | 498 | 33.20 | 2.33 | 4w |
| 2020 | Test | 98.3 | 14 | 263 | 18.79 | 2.67 | 5w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 47 | 18 | — | 38.3 | 4.3% | 76.6% |
| vs Pace | 111 | 67 | 9.6 | 60.4 | 5.4% | 69.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 4 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 16 | 270 | 749 | 33 | 6 | 22.70 | 2.77 |
| 11 |
| 146 |
| 20.86 |
| 92.99 |
| 41 | 2.77 |
| 2021 | 5 | 62 | 12.40 | 76.54 | 15 | 2.33 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 39 | 13.00 | 54.17 | 14 | 2.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 25 | 125 | 12.50 | 61.58 | 50 | 3.31 |
|---|
| 2018 | 13 | 197 | 17.91 | 56.94 | 41 | 2.69 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 38 | 4.75 | 38.38 | 36 | 2.51 |
|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 96 | 16.00 | 95.05 | 17 | 3.98 |
|---|
| 2014 | 5 | 8 | — | 267 | 3 | 3.80 |
|---|
| 2012 | 1 | 4 | — | 80.00 | 1 | 5.13 |
|---|
| 57.1 |
| 0.0% |
| 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 34 | 32 | — | 94.1 | 14.7% | 64.7% |
| Death (16+) | 248 | 145 | 12.1 | 58.5 | 6.9% | 70.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 124 | 65 | 13.0 | 52.4 | 4.8% | 71.0% |
| New Zealand | 91 | 66 | 22.0 | 72.5 | 11.0% | 70.3% |
| West Indies | 71 | 45 | 15.0 | 63.4 | 7.0% | 67.6% |
| Pakistan | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 53 | 1 | 3.31 | 53.0 |
| Death (16+) | 253.0 | 696 | 31 | 2.75 | 22.5 |