Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
78 recorded batting balls
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 44 | 28.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 72 | 37 | 18.00 | 126.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 45 | 26 | 15.00 | 132.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 48.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 6.00 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 56 | 44 | 28.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 119 | 39.67 | 10.82 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 24 | 7 | 181 | 25.86 | 7.54 | 3w |
| 2014 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 83 | — | 6.38 | 0w |
| 2013 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 129 | 32.25 | 8.06 | 2w |
| 2012 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 89 | 89.00 | 6.36 | 1w |
| 2012 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 67 | 67.00 | 9.57 | 1w |
| 2011 | ODI | 43 | 6 | 256 | 42.67 | 5.95 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 78 | 56 | 28.0 | 71.8 | 9.0% | 60.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 43 | 256 | 6 | 3 | 42.67 | 5.95 |
| 6 |
| 45 |
| 15.00 |
| 132 |
| 4 | 8.06 |
| 2012 | 5 | 35 | 8.75 | 57.38 | 2 | 7.43 |
|---|
| 2011 | 6 | 56 | 28.00 | 77.78 | 6 | 5.95 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 39 | 19.50 | 105 | 1 | 7.31 |
|---|
| 2008 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 54.55 | 3 | 5.90 |
|---|
| 2007 | 7 | 26 | 4.33 | 49.06 | 7 | 5.34 |
|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 27 | 9.00 | 58.70 | 3 | 5.53 |
|---|
| SR |
|---|
| Boundary % |
|---|
| Dot % |
|---|
| Zimbabwe | 47 | 44 | — | 93.6 | 10.6% | 44.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 10 | 8 | — | 80.0 | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Canada | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Pakistan | 6 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| New Zealand | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 61 | 2 | 3.39 | 30.5 |
| Death (16+) | 22.0 | 154 | 4 | 7.00 | 38.5 |