Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 4%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 203 qualified
Teams: France
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
61 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 4 | 79 | 24 | 26.33 | 121.54 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 3 | 132 | 52 | 12.00 | 110.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 11.00 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 3.67 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 79 | 24 | 26.33 | 121.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 69 | 27 | 17.25 | 101.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 43.1 | 8 | 316 | 39.50 | 7.32 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 91 | — | 9.10 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 11.3 | 1 | 55 | 55.00 | 4.78 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 21.5 | 6 | 154 | 25.67 | 7.05 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 8 | 108 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 112 | 37.33 | 11.20 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 4 | 3 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 23 | 24 | 12.0 | 104.3 | 8.7% | 39.1% |
| Death (16+) | 38 | 53 | 53.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 21.5 | 154 | 6 | 2 | 25.67 | 7.05 |
| 9 |
| 79 |
| 26.33 |
| 122 |
| 6 | 7.05 |
| 2022 | 4 | 69 | 17.25 | 101 | 8 | 6.75 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 13 | 4.33 | 59.09 | 3 | 11.20 |
|---|
| 139.5 |
| 13.2% |
| 26.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 39 | 55 | 27.5 | 141.0 | 12.8% | 25.6% |
| Switzerland | 15 | 15 | — | 100.0 | 6.7% | 40.0% |
| Luxembourg | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 131 | 6 | 6.89 | 21.8 |
| Death (16+) | 2.8 | 15 | 0 | 5.29 | — |