Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Afghanistan · 2026
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, Afghanistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
34 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3.67 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T20I | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3.67 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 21.00 | 161.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 51 | 12 | 428 | 35.67 | 8.39 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 17.3 | 7 | 177 | 25.29 | 10.11 | 5w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 7 | 121 | 17.29 | 6.05 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 15 | 0 | 15.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 61.5 | 514 | 17 | 8.36 | 30.2 |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 59 | 2 | 9.83 | 29.5 |
| 21.00 |
| 161.54 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 51 | 428 | 12 | 3 | 35.67 | 8.39 |
| T20I | 6 | 17.3 | 177 | 7 | 5 | 25.29 | 10.11 |