Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

USA · 2023
Teams: United States of America
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
191 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 9 | 4 | 140 | 43 | 28.00 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 58.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2.67 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 14.67 | 53.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2.00 | 47.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 4 | 140 | 43 | 28.00 | 75.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 12 | 6 | 169 | 38 | 28.17 | 77.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 7.33 | 47.83 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 28 | — | 2.55 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 6.67 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 71.3 | 11 | 298 | 27.09 | 4.17 | 5w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 39 | 19.50 | 4.88 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 66 | 10 | 279 | 27.90 | 4.23 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 58.4 | 17 | 471 | 27.71 | 8.03 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 78 | 7 | 400 | 57.14 | 5.13 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 109.1 | 8 | 437 | 54.63 | 4.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 27.2 | 6 | 110 | 18.33 | 4.02 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 50 | 51 | — | 102.0 | 8.0% | 42.0% |
| vs Pace | 68 | 43 | 14.3 | 63.2 | 8.8% | 69.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 4 | 1 | 1.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 78 | 400 | 7 | 2 | 57.14 | 5.13 |
| 11 |
| 140 |
| 28.00 |
| 75.68 |
| 7 | 5.13 |
| 2022 | 16 | 169 | 28.17 | 77.52 | 8 | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 22 | 7.33 | 47.83 | 6 | 4.02 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 6.43 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 7 | — | 233 | 3 | 4.96 |
|---|
| 25.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 75.0% |
| Death (16+) | 187 | 139 | 34.8 | 74.3 | 7.0% | 56.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 42 | 37 | 37.0 | 88.1 | 9.5% | 54.8% |
| Canada | 37 | 28 | 28.0 | 75.7 | 5.4% | 51.4% |
| West Indies | 32 | 34 | — | 106.3 | 9.4% | 37.5% |
| Netherlands | 22 | 19 | — | 86.4 | 4.5% | 40.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 19 | 6 | — | 31.6 | 5.3% | 84.2% |
| Ireland | 19 | 5 | 5.0 | 26.3 | 5.3% | 89.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 7 | 6 | — | 85.7 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Jersey | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Nepal | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 3.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 65 | 1 | 3.82 | 65.0 |
| Death (16+) | 68.0 | 357 | 6 | 5.25 | 59.5 |