Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
114 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 1 | 111 | 40 | 37.00 | 97.37 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 4 | 729 | 100 | 36.45 | 96.94 | 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 191 | 40 | 15.92 | 74.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 208 | 51 | 18.91 | 79.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 249 | 34 | 24.90 | 83.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 242 | 86 | 30.25 | 94.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 111 | 40 | 37.00 | 97.37 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 40 | 37 | 37.0 | 92.5 | 10.0% | 55.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 64 | 64 | 32.0 |
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
3 dismissals
most runs added together
| 12 |
| 242 |
| 30.25 |
| 94.53 |
| 2021 | 4 | 111 | 37.00 | 97.37 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 7.8% |
| 31.3% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 10 | — | 100.0 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhutan | 39 | 34 | 34.0 | 87.2 | 2.6% | 38.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 37 | 37 | 37.0 | 100.0 | 13.5% | 48.6% |
| Kuwait | 35 | 40 | — | 114.3 | 11.4% | 28.6% |
| Malaysia | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |