Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
41 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 13.00 | 63.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 124 | 26 | 8.86 | 61.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 35 | 15 | 5.00 | 64.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 13.00 | 63.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 21.62 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 76.5 | 15 | 403 | 26.87 | 5.25 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 38 | 11 | 160 | 14.55 | 4.21 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 30.1 | 5 | 143 | 28.60 | 4.74 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25 | 5 | 137 | 27.40 | 5.48 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 41 | 12 | 247 | 20.58 | 6.02 | 4w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 42 | 2 | 4.20 | 21.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 66 | 2 | 4.13 | 33.0 |
| Death (16+) | 8.2 | 45 | 1 | 5.51 | 45.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 30.1 | 143 | 5 | 2 | 28.60 | 4.74 |
| 14 |
| 3 |
| 3.00 |
| 30.00 |
| 5 | 5.48 |
| 2022 | 19 | 8 | 4.00 | 21.62 | 12 | 6.02 |
|---|