Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Mongolia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
256 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 1 | 52 | 15 | 5.78 | 20.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 5.33 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 52 | 15 | 5.78 | 20.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 11.1 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 4.84 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26.1 | 6 | 180 | 30.00 | 6.88 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 88 | 13 | 6.5 | 14.8 | 0.0% | 85.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 151 | 33 | 4.7 | 21.9 | 0.7% | 82.8% |
| Death (16+) | 17 | 5 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 26.1 | 180 | 6 | 2 | 30.00 | 6.88 |
| 29.4 |
| 0.0% |
| 76.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indonesia | 174 | 35 | 7.0 | 20.1 | 0.0% | 82.8% |
| Myanmar | 53 | 13 | 6.5 | 24.5 | 1.9% | 81.1% |
| China | 20 | 2 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Hong Kong | 9 | 1 | 1.0 | 11.1 | 0.0% | 88.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.0 | 100 | 4 | 5.56 | 25.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 48 | 1 | 6.00 | 48.0 |