Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
210 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 2 | 134 | 59 | 13.40 | 63.21 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 5.57 | 70.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 134 | 59 | 13.40 | 63.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 120 | 29 | 10.91 | 70.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2.00 | 23.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 22.73 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 43 | 8.60 | 5.38 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 119 | 63 | 10.5 | 52.9 | 3.4% | 67.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 76 | 58 | 29.0 | 76.3 | 3.9% | 47.4% |
| Death (16+) | 15 | 11 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
12 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
10 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 10 |
| 2.00 |
| 23.26 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | 22.73 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 73.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 46.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eswatini | 78 | 64 | 64.0 | 82.1 | 6.4% | 50.0% |
| Sierra Leone | 77 | 46 | 15.3 | 59.7 | 2.6% | 58.4% |
| Mozambique | 46 | 18 | 6.0 | 39.1 | 0.0% | 73.9% |
| Rwanda | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Malawi | 4 | 1 | — | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |