Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Scotland · 2026
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
57 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 37 | 20 | 18.50 | 123.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 42.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 36 | 4 | 193 | 48.25 | 5.36 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 172 | 28.67 | 8.19 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 30 | — | 3.33 | 0w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 26 | 0 | 13.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 30.0 | 187 | 7 | 6.23 | 26.7 |
| Death (16+) | 33.0 | 178 | 3 | 5.39 | 59.3 |
| 18.50 |
| 123.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 36 | 193 | 4 | 2 | 48.25 | 5.36 |
| T20I | 7 | 21 | 172 | 6 | 1 | 28.67 | 8.19 |