Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 17%T20I strike rate · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Bulgaria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
192 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 11 | 3 | 275 | 99 | 34.38 | 145.50 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1.25 | 12.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 275 | 99 | 34.38 | 145.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1.75 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 220 | 55.00 | 12.22 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 35 | 35.0 | 152.2 | 21.7% | 43.5% |
| vs Pace | 37 | 47 | — | 127.0 | 10.8% | 32.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 37 | 38 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 18 | 220 | 4 | 2 | 55.00 | 12.22 |
| 102.7 |
| 16.2% |
| 59.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 110 | 173 | 28.8 | 157.3 | 22.7% | 40.0% |
| Death (16+) | 45 | 68 | 68.0 | 151.1 | 20.0% | 35.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 107 | 172 | 86.0 | 160.7 | 25.2% | 42.1% |
| Gibraltar | 41 | 52 | 52.0 | 126.8 | 14.6% | 41.5% |
| Luxembourg | 16 | 32 | — | 200.0 | 31.3% | 25.0% |
| Hungary | 10 | 10 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
| Malta | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Guernsey | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Slovenia | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Czech Republic | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 25 | 0 | 25.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 128 | 2 | 9.14 | 64.0 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 31 | 2 | 10.33 | 15.5 |