Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: Bermuda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
134 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 139 | 37 | 13.90 | 102.21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 139 | 37 | 13.90 | 102.21 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 21 | 14 | 14.0 | 66.7 | 4.8% | 61.9% |
| vs Pace | 28 | 38 | 19.0 | 135.7 | 25.0% | 46.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 77 | 77 | 15.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
10 dismissals
most runs added together
| 100.0 |
| 15.6% |
| 59.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 38 | 12.7 | 82.6 | 6.5% | 52.2% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 18 | 9.0 | 163.6 | 27.3% | 45.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 31 | 50 | 25.0 | 161.3 | 29.0% | 48.4% |
| Namibia | 31 | 37 | 37.0 | 119.4 | 12.9% | 38.7% |
| Canada | 29 | 23 | 23.0 | 79.3 | 6.9% | 58.6% |
| Singapore | 14 | 4 | 4.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Scotland | 11 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.1 | 0.0% | 90.9% |
| Netherlands | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Cayman Islands | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | 120.0 | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Kenya | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |