Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Ireland Republic · 2021
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
130 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 28 | 33.00 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 7 | 2 | 71 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 86 | 30 | 17.20 | 76.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 2 | 682 | 71 | 35.89 | 130.15 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 707 | 97 | 44.19 | 83.97 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 658 | 64 | 50.62 | 128.02 | 8 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 341 | 122 | 37.89 | 77.85 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 18 | 3 | 539 | 80 | 35.93 | 123.34 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 248 | 71 | 35.43 | 77.26 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 196 | 61 | 17.82 | 103.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 70 | 24 | 23.33 | 74.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 327 | 75 | 40.88 | 135.12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 66 | 28 | 33.00 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 71 | 27 | 14.20 | 112.70 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 46 | 6 | 222 | 37.00 | 4.83 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 81 | 24 | 477 | 19.88 | 5.89 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 130.4 | 15 | 684 | 45.60 | 5.23 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 70 | 19 | 435 | 22.89 | 6.21 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 48 | 9 | 207 | 23.00 | 4.31 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 32.1 | 19 | 207 | 10.89 | 6.44 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 27 | 2 | 147 | 73.50 | 5.44 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 32 | 5 | 194 | 38.80 | 6.06 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 59 | 19.67 | 4.21 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 25 | 3 | 171 | 57.00 | 6.84 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 8 | — | 2.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 26.3 | 9 | 97 | 10.78 | 3.66 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 12 | 11 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 64 | 69 | 23.0 | 107.8 | 10.9% | 42.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 22 | 16 | 5.3 |
| 14.20 |
| 112.70 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 2.00 |
| T20I | 8 | 26.3 | 97 | 9 | 2 | 10.78 | 3.66 |
| 20 |
| 444 |
| 24.67 |
| 87.06 |
| 7 | 5.78 |
| 2022 | 19 | 397 | 36.09 | 118 | 6 | 5.90 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 137 | 19.57 | 105 | 9 | 3.44 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 78 | 13.00 | 104 | 5 | 4.67 |
|---|
| 72.7 |
| 4.5% |
| 54.5% |
| Death (16+) | 108 | 121 | 40.3 | 112.0 | 9.3% | 35.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 67 | 66 | 66.0 | 98.5 | 7.5% | 40.3% |
| Scotland | 49 | 44 | 11.0 | 89.8 | 4.1% | 40.8% |
| Netherlands | 14 | 27 | 27.0 | 192.9 | 28.6% | 21.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26.0 | 72 | 7 | 2.77 | 10.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.5 | 26 | 2 | 7.43 | 13.0 |