Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 9.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 9.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 5.33 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 176 | 44.00 | 11.73 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 30 | 7 | 232 | 33.14 | 7.73 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8.2 | 2 | 51 | 25.50 | 6.12 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 13 | 64 | 4.92 | 4.57 | 6w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 73 | 18.25 | 8.11 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14.0 | 99 | 3 | 7.07 | 33.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 55 | 1 | 6.11 | 55.0 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 83 | 3 | 9.22 | 27.7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 30 | 232 | 7 | 3 | 33.14 | 7.73 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 5.00 |
| 125 |
| 2 | 6.12 |
| 2022 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 13 | 4.57 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 8.11 |
|---|