Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2010
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
354 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2010 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 17 | 13 | 7 | 241 | 67 | 40.17 | 71.30 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| T20I | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 10.50 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 28.00 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 27 | 15 | 5.40 | 40.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 8 | 3 | 115 | 52 | 23.00 | 46.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 9.50 | 76.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27 | — | 62.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 13 | 5 | 149 | 36 | 18.63 | 65.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 13 | 7 | 241 | 67 | 40.17 | 71.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ODI | 37 | 3 | 193 | 64.33 | 5.22 | 2w |
| 2015 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 161 | 80.50 | 8.47 | 1w |
| 2014 | ODI | 56 | 10 | 255 | 25.50 | 4.55 | 5w |
| 2014 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 80 | 40.00 | 6.67 | 2w |
| 2013 | ODI | 106 | 8 | 534 | 66.75 | 5.04 | 2w |
| 2013 | T20I | 23.5 | 6 | 146 | 24.33 | 6.13 | 2w |
| 2012 | ODI | 20 | 4 | 118 | 29.50 | 5.90 | 3w |
| 2012 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 94 | — | 7.83 | 0w |
| 2011 | ODI | 138 | 14 | 652 | 46.57 | 4.72 | 3w |
| 2011 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 88 | — | 9.78 | 0w |
| 2010 | ODI | 148.1 | 15 | 718 | 47.87 | 4.85 | 4w |
| 2010 | T20I | 21.5 | 7 | 146 | 20.86 | 6.69 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 16 | 16 | 16.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 43.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 12 | 1 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 0.0% | 91.7% |
| Death (16+) | 342 | 246 | 30.8 |
| 2.00 |
| 35.29 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 17 | 148.1 | 718 | 15 | 4 | 47.87 | 4.85 |
| T20I | 6 | 21.5 | 146 | 7 | 2 | 20.86 | 6.69 |
| 6 |
| 33 |
| 11.00 |
| 60.00 |
| 4 | 6.63 |
| 2011 | 18 | 154 | 17.11 | 64.98 | 14 | 5.03 |
|---|
| 2010 | 23 | 247 | 27.44 | 69.58 | 22 | 5.08 |
|---|
| 2009 | 10 | 121 | 24.20 | 74.69 | 6 | 5.17 |
|---|
| 2008 | 6 | 52 | 17.33 | 40.00 | 2 | 4.34 |
|---|
| 2007 | 10 | 50 | 12.50 | 74.63 | 9 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2006 | 15 | 114 | 19.00 | 53.02 | 10 | 4.57 |
|---|
| 2005 | 7 | 29 | 7.25 | 50.88 | 4 | 3.92 |
|---|
| 2004 | 10 | 65 | 16.25 | 48.51 | 2 | 3.74 |
|---|
| 71.9 |
| 5.8% |
| 55.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 167 | 132 | 44.0 | 79.0 | 7.2% | 51.5% |
| South Africa | 78 | 68 | 68.0 | 87.2 | 9.0% | 51.3% |
| West Indies | 75 | 31 | 15.5 | 41.3 | 1.3% | 72.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 18 | 10 | 10.0 | 55.6 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| India | 15 | 6 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.0 | 128 | 4 | 4.74 | 32.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 43.0 | 229 | 6 | 5.33 | 38.2 |
| Death (16+) | 100.0 | 491 | 12 | 4.91 | 40.9 |