Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
91 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 31 | 45.00 | 80.36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| T20I | 14 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 45 | 31 | 45.00 | 80.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 8.67 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 77 | 62 | 38.50 | 118.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 33 | 11 | 11.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 2 | 74 | 47 | 74.00 | 34.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 311 | 67 | 28.27 | 91.20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 109 | 19 | 12.11 | 121.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 61 | 29 | 20.33 | 73.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 42 | 37 | 42.00 | 144.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 3 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 12.33 | 36.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 6.67 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 30 | 5 | 187 | 37.40 | 6.23 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 49.3 | 18 | 346 | 19.22 | 6.99 | 4w |
| 2024 | Test | 25 | 1 | 67 | 67.00 | 2.68 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 27 | 2 | 137 | 68.50 | 5.07 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 35.4 | 10 | 234 | 23.40 | 6.56 | 4w |
| 2023 | Test | 36 | 6 | 132 | 22.00 | 3.67 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 73 | 15 | 374 | 24.93 | 5.12 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 44 | 9 | 235 | 26.11 | 5.34 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 23 | 4 | 138 | 34.50 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7.1 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 6.28 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 40.4 | 5 | 115 | 23.00 | 2.83 | 3w |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 101 | 25.25 | 6.31 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 35 | 32 | 16.0 | 91.4 | 5.7% | 37.1% |
| vs Pace | 38 | 31 | — | 81.6 | 7.9% | 44.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 10 | 12 | 12.0 |
| 8.67 |
| 86.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| Test | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 30 | 187 | 5 | 2 | 37.40 | 6.23 |
| T20I | 15 | 49.3 | 346 | 18 | 4 | 19.22 | 6.99 |
| Test | 2 | 25 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 67.00 | 2.68 |
| 9 |
| 140 |
| 20.00 |
| 65.42 |
| 10 | 4.21 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 20 | 6.67 | 90.91 | 4 | 6.31 |
|---|
| 2018 | 16 | 167 | 23.86 | 106 | 12 | 5.95 |
|---|
| 120.0 |
| 10.0% |
| 20.0% |
| Death (16+) | 81 | 66 | 22.0 | 81.5 | 6.2% | 43.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 41 | 30 | — | 73.2 | 7.3% | 51.2% |
| Australia | 27 | 30 | 15.0 | 111.1 | 7.4% | 25.9% |
| Bangladesh | 10 | 5 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| New Zealand | 7 | 8 | — | 114.3 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 6 | 5 | — | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35.0 | 205 | 6 | 5.86 | 34.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 33.0 | 196 | 4 | 5.94 | 49.0 |
| Death (16+) | 43.5 | 220 | 14 | 5.06 | 15.7 |