Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 4%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 71 qualified
Photograph by Nurunnaby Chowdhury (Hasive), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 23 | 20.33 | 45.19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 61 | 23 | 20.33 | 45.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 16.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | — | 32.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 59 | 29.50 | 6.56 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 24 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 18 | 1 | 92 | 92.00 | 5.11 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 25 | 12 | 132 | 11.00 | 5.28 | 5w |
| 2017 | ODI | 36.1 | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 3.93 | 2w |
| 2016 | T20I | 4.3 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 5.11 | 1w |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 39 | 10 | 10.0 | 25.6 | 0.0% | 74.4% |
| vs Pace | 44 | 43 | — | 97.7 | 13.6% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 7 | 2 | — |
| 16.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 18 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 92.00 | 5.11 |
| T20I | 8 | 25 | 132 | 12 | 5 | 11.00 | 5.28 |
| 6 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 32.08 |
| 3 | 3.93 |
| 2016 | 2 | 1 | — | 50.00 | 1 | 5.11 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 50.00 | — | 8.75 |
|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 80.00 | — | 6.63 |
|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 37.50 | 2 | 1.71 |
|---|
| 28.6 |
| 0.0% |
| 71.4% |
| Death (16+) | 144 | 75 | 18.8 | 52.1 | 5.6% | 67.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 150 | 77 | 25.7 | 51.3 | 5.3% | 67.3% |
| Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15.0 | 58 | 4 | 3.87 | 14.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 19.0 | 102 | 4 | 5.37 | 25.5 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 59 | 5 | 6.56 | 11.8 |