Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Nigeria · 2025
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
30 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 11 | 18.00 | 116.13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 17.00 | 60.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 36 | 11 | 18.00 | 116.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 40 | 13 | 8.00 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 17.00 | 141.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 169 | 44 | 16.90 | 107.64 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 81 | 27.00 | 7.36 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 32 | 5 | 261 | 52.20 | 8.16 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 49.1 | 17 | 315 | 18.53 | 6.41 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22.3 | 10 | 112 | 11.20 | 4.98 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 20.3 | 11 | 73 | 6.64 | 3.56 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 50.5 | 19 | 331 | 17.42 | 6.51 | 6w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15.0 | 126 | 0 | 8.40 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 50 | 1 | 7.14 | 50.0 |
| Death (16+) | 10.0 | 68 | 4 | 6.80 | 17.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 32 | 261 | 5 | 2 | 52.20 | 8.16 |
| 12 |
| 17 |
| 17.00 |
| 142 |
| 10 | 4.98 |
| 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 200 | 11 | 3.56 |
|---|
| 2021 | 15 | 169 | 16.90 | 108 | 19 | 6.51 |
|---|