Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
283 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 213.33 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| T20I | 23 | 18 | 5 | 307 | 96 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 107 | 43 | 17.83 | 70.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 7.20 | 36.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 114 | 37 | 28.50 | 117.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 213.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 307 | 96 | 23.62 | 114.13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 62 | 36 | 31.00 | 112.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 6.50 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15.00 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 50 | 3 | 274 | 91.33 | 5.48 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 40 | 4 | 156 | 39.00 | 3.90 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16.1 | 5 | 100 | 20.00 | 6.19 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 17 | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 4.53 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 64.3 | 19 | 478 | 25.16 | 7.41 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 120 | 24.00 | 7.50 | 3w |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 54 | 66 | 33.0 | 122.2 | 13.0% | 35.2% |
| vs Pace | 20 | 23 | 11.5 | 115.0 | 5.0% | 25.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18 | 14 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.62 |
| 114.13 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 17 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 25.67 | 4.53 |
| T20I | 22 | 64.3 | 478 | 19 | 3 | 25.16 | 7.41 |
| 5 |
| 62 |
| 31.00 |
| 113 |
| 5 | 7.50 |
| 2017 | 3 | 13 | 6.50 | 108 | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 15 | 15.00 | 93.75 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 12 | 12.00 | 100 | 3 | 8.29 |
|---|
| 2014 | 9 | 5 | 2.50 | 71.43 | 4 | 5.72 |
|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 20.00 | 4 | 5.08 |
|---|
| 2012 | 4 | 12 | — | 150 | 4 | 6.80 |
|---|
| 2011 | 7 | 4 | 1.00 | 22.22 | 8 | 4.95 |
|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 35 | 17.50 | 53.03 | 3 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 3 | 8.63 |
|---|
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 5.46 |
|---|
| 77.8 |
| 11.1% |
| 55.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 160 | 165 | 23.6 | 103.1 | 5.6% | 35.6% |
| Death (16+) | 105 | 160 | 22.9 | 152.4 | 20.0% | 27.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 64 | 107 | 53.5 | 167.2 | 21.9% | 25.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 52 | 59 | 29.5 | 113.5 | 3.8% | 30.8% |
| Ireland | 43 | 35 | 8.8 | 81.4 | 4.7% | 41.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 36 | 62 | 62.0 | 172.2 | 25.0% | 19.4% |
| Papua New Guinea | 31 | 21 | — | 67.7 | 3.2% | 48.4% |
| Namibia | 20 | 17 | 17.0 | 85.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |
| Kenya | 13 | 24 | — | 184.6 | 15.4% | 0.0% |
| Nepal | 8 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Singapore | 7 | 6 | 6.0 | 85.7 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Oman | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 24 | 0 | 12.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 53.0 | 384 | 13 | 7.25 | 29.5 |
| Death (16+) | 26.5 | 140 | 9 | 5.28 | 15.6 |