Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Oman
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
342 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 96 | 34 | 16.00 | 63.58 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| T20I | 16 | 12 | 0 | 229 | 54 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 96 | 34 | 16.00 | 63.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 229 | 54 | 19.08 | 131.61 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 135 | 50 | 33.75 | 118.42 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 53 | 45 | 45.0 | 84.9 | 7.5% | 45.3% |
| vs Pace | 107 | 102 | 17.0 | 95.3 | 15.0% | 60.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 135 | 137 | 15.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.08 |
| 131.61 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 9 |
| 101.5 |
| 17.0% |
| 59.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 110 | 112 | 56.0 | 101.8 | 10.0% | 43.6% |
| Death (16+) | 97 | 81 | 13.5 | 83.5 | 10.3% | 54.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 114 | 100 | 33.3 | 87.7 | 12.3% | 60.5% |
| Namibia | 74 | 77 | 19.3 | 104.1 | 14.9% | 54.1% |
| Nepal | 61 | 53 | 17.7 | 86.9 | 11.5% | 52.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 30 | 49 | 49.0 | 163.3 | 23.3% | 26.7% |
| Canada | 22 | 7 | 7.0 | 31.8 | 0.0% | 68.2% |
| Papua New Guinea | 16 | 15 | 7.5 | 93.8 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| Hong Kong | 13 | 11 | 11.0 | 84.6 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Kuwait | 8 | 13 | — | 162.5 | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| England | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Australia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |