Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
149 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 14 | 0 | 83 | 16 | 5.93 | 61.48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 41.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 10.50 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 0 | 83 | 16 | 5.93 | 61.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 11.00 | 38.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1.40 | 23.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 12.00 | 70.59 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 33 | 14 | 3.5 | 42.4 | 3.0% | 69.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 67 | 35 | 17.5 | 52.2 | 4.5% | 68.7% |
| Death (16+) | 49 | 36 | 5.1 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
14 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
14 dismissals
most runs added together
| 6 |
| 7 |
| 1.40 |
| 23.33 |
| 2019 | 3 | 24 | 12.00 | 70.59 |
|---|
| 73.5 |
| 2.0% |
| 49.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuwait | 49 | 27 | 13.5 | 55.1 | 6.1% | 71.4% |
| Japan | 31 | 18 | 4.5 | 58.1 | 3.2% | 58.1% |
| Bhutan | 24 | 15 | 15.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 54.2% |
| Indonesia | 23 | 17 | 8.5 | 73.9 | 4.3% | 52.2% |
| Myanmar | 14 | 6 | 2.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
| Thailand | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |