Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
West Indies · 2021
Teams: West Indies W, West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
67 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 15.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| T20I | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 113 | 29 | 16.14 | 73.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 23 | 0 | 251 | 45 | 10.91 | 96.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 280 | 62 | 25.45 | 81.87 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 97 | 63 | 13.86 | 125.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3.67 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 215 | 52 | 19.55 | 114.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 15.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 32 | — | 5.33 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 29.2 | 13 | 199 | 15.31 | 6.78 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 67 | 33.50 | 8.38 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 16.5 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 5.94 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 18 | 4 | 87 | 21.75 | 4.83 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 37 | 4 | 151 | 37.75 | 4.08 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 58 | 58.00 | 4.83 | 1w |
| 2017 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 6.86 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 16 | 17 | — | 106.3 | 18.8% | 56.3% |
| vs Pace | 47 | 16 | 16.0 | 34.0 | 2.1% | 72.3% |
| Death (16+) | 67 | 36 | 18.0 |
| — |
| 28.57 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 37 | 151 | 4 | 2 | 37.75 | 4.08 |
| T20I | 3 | 12 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 58.00 | 4.83 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 4 | 4.83 |
| 2021 | 8 | 32 | 16.00 | 76.19 | 5 | 4.27 |
|---|
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 6.86 |
|---|
| 53.7 |
| 6.0% |
| 65.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 63 | 33 | 33.0 | 52.4 | 6.3% | 68.3% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 100 | 1 | 4.76 | 100.0 |
| Death (16+) | 28.0 | 104 | 4 | 3.71 | 26.0 |