Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Ghana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
154 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 2 | 133 | 51 | 22.17 | 85.81 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 62 | 38 | 20.67 | 121.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 133 | 51 | 22.17 | 85.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 68 | 24 | 22.67 | 68.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 17.4 | 7 | 154 | 22.00 | 8.72 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14.4 | 6 | 80 | 13.33 | 5.45 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 94 | 68 | 17.0 | 72.3 | 8.5% | 56.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 44 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 17.4 | 154 | 7 | 4 | 22.00 | 8.72 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1.00 |
| 12.50 |
| — | — |
| 102.3 |
| 4.7% |
| 34.9% |
| Death (16+) | 17 | 19 | — | 111.8 | 0.0% | 29.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesotho | 55 | 51 | — | 92.7 | 1.8% | 36.4% |
| Uganda | 35 | 27 | 27.0 | 77.1 | 5.7% | 51.4% |
| Kenya | 18 | 19 | 19.0 | 105.6 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Tanzania | 14 | 10 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 7.1% | 50.0% |
| Malawi | 13 | 7 | 7.0 | 53.8 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
| South Africa | 11 | 7 | 7.0 | 63.6 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Mali | 5 | 9 | — | 180.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Cameroon | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 27 | 0 | 13.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.7 | 126 | 7 | 8.04 | 18.0 |