Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Teams: Papua New Guinea
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
307 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 10 | 2 | 141 | 48 | 17.63 | 70.85 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| T20I | 11 | 9 | 1 | 67 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 89 | 33 | 11.13 | 70.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 141 | 48 | 17.63 | 70.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 67 | 18 | 8.38 | 91.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 74 | 17 | 342 | 20.12 | 4.62 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 46 | — | 5.75 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 63.5 | 7 | 287 | 41.00 | 4.50 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 38 | 10 | 294 | 29.40 | 7.74 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 32 | 16.00 | 3.20 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 3.4 | 1 | 25 | 25.00 | 6.82 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 47 | 15.7 | 95.9 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| vs Pace | 39 | 35 | 35.0 | 89.7 | 7.7% | 41.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 1 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 8.38 |
| 91.78 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 63.5 | 287 | 7 | 2 | 41.00 | 4.50 |
| T20I | 11 | 38 | 294 | 10 | 2 | 29.40 | 7.74 |
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 58 | 54 | 9.0 | 93.1 | 12.1% | 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 247 | 190 | 19.0 | 76.9 | 6.5% | 51.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 128 | 104 | 20.8 | 81.3 | 9.4% | 54.7% |
| Oman | 46 | 26 | 26.0 | 56.5 | 2.2% | 60.9% |
| United States of America | 37 | 37 | 37.0 | 100.0 | 8.1% | 29.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 27 | 16 | 8.0 | 59.3 | 0.0% | 48.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 21 | 17 | 17.0 | 81.0 | 9.5% | 57.1% |
| Singapore | 19 | 25 | 12.5 | 131.6 | 15.8% | 26.3% |
| Namibia | 10 | 5 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Scotland | 9 | 5 | 2.5 | 55.6 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
| Hong Kong | 9 | 10 | — | 111.1 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 21 | 2 | 5.25 | 10.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 40.0 | 237 | 9 | 5.93 | 26.3 |
| Death (16+) | 62.8 | 338 | 6 | 5.38 | 56.3 |