Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2025
Top 12%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 139 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
114 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17 | — | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 24 | 8 | 5 | 40 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 65.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 23.00 | 74.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17 | — | 94.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 40 | 12 | 13.33 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 4 | 2 | 37 | 28 | 18.50 | 53.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 74 | 48 | 24.67 | 93.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 2.20 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 45.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 50 | 35 | 12.50 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 4.67 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19 | — | 95.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 4 | 80 | 34 | 80.00 | 103.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 5.50 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10.00 | 38.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 13.00 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7.1 | 3 | 31 | 10.33 | 4.33 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 29.2 | 16 | 268 | 16.75 | 9.14 | 4w |
| 2026 | Test | 19 | 5 | 50 | 10.00 | 2.63 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 28 | 6 | 151 | 25.17 | 5.39 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 77 | 28 | 624 | 22.29 | 8.10 | 4w |
| 2025 | Test | 56 | 1 | 210 | 210.00 | 3.75 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 37.4 | 10 | 181 | 18.10 | 4.81 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 52 | 15 | 356 | 23.73 | 6.85 | 4w |
| 2024 | Test | 22 | 4 | 106 | 26.50 | 4.82 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 86.1 | 17 | 403 | 23.71 | 4.68 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 49.4 | 24 | 291 | 12.13 | 5.86 | 3w |
| 2023 | Test | 23 | 0 | 88 | — | 3.83 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 66.3 | 7 | 360 | 51.43 | 5.41 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 44.2 | 14 | 327 | 23.36 | 7.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 31 | 5 | 149 | 29.80 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 33.3 | 7 | 257 | 36.71 | 7.67 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 76 | 4 | 247 | 61.75 | 3.25 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 6 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 34 | 45 | 22.5 | 132.4 | 20.6% | 38.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 2 | 1 | — |
| 13.33 |
| 160.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| Test | 3 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 28 | 18.50 | 53.62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 28 | 151 | 6 | 3 | 25.17 | 5.39 |
| T20I | 21 | 77 | 624 | 28 | 4 | 22.29 | 8.10 |
| Test | 4 | 56 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 210.00 | 3.75 |
| 27 |
| 83 |
| 11.86 |
| 120 |
| 41 | 4.92 |
| 2022 | 21 | 102 | 20.40 | 104 | 21 | 6.20 |
|---|
| 2021 | 18 | 29 | 7.25 | 56.86 | 16 | 4.65 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 6.73 |
|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 18.18 | — | 8.02 |
|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 2 | — | 100 | 1 | 9.60 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 112 | 95 | 23.8 | 84.8 | 11.6% | 57.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 69 | 37 | 18.5 | 53.6 | 5.8% | 71.0% |
| Ireland | 25 | 29 | — | 116.0 | 16.0% | 36.0% |
| Afghanistan | 7 | 12 | 12.0 | 171.4 | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| Pakistan | 6 | 6 | — | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| New Zealand | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 3 | 6 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 69.0 | 389 | 11 | 5.64 | 35.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 33.0 | 198 | 5 | 6.00 | 39.6 |
| Death (16+) | 83.3 | 458 | 19 | 5.50 | 24.1 |