Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 20%T20I strike rate · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Czech Republic
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
105 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 12 | 3 | 151 | 38 | 16.78 | 142.45 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 78 | 37 | 15.60 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 151 | 38 | 16.78 | 142.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 16.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 27 | 5 | 236 | 47.20 | 8.74 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 8 | — | 200.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 15 | 20 | — | 133.3 | 20.0% | 53.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 58 | 62 | 15.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 27 | 236 | 5 | 2 | 47.20 | 8.74 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| — | 16.00 |
| 2022 | 13 | 151 | 16.78 | 142 | 5 | 8.74 |
|---|
| 106.9 |
| 12.1% |
| 46.6% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 83 | 16.6 | 176.6 | 21.3% | 25.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hungary | 30 | 60 | 60.0 | 200.0 | 23.3% | 13.3% |
| Luxembourg | 19 | 17 | 8.5 | 89.5 | 10.5% | 63.2% |
| Bulgaria | 14 | 18 | 18.0 | 128.6 | 14.3% | 35.7% |
| Romania | 13 | 20 | 20.0 | 153.8 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Gibraltar | 9 | 21 | — | 233.3 | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| France | 9 | 5 | 5.0 | 55.6 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Malta | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Austria | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Estonia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 47 | 0 | 9.40 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 120 | 2 | 7.50 | 60.0 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 72 | 3 | 8.00 | 24.0 |