Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Bhutan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
175 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 222 | 73 | 24.67 | 126.86 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 43 | 17 | 10.75 | 165.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 222 | 73 | 24.67 | 126.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 0 | 296 | 57 | 18.50 | 104.23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2.20 | 26.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 117.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 49 | 24.50 | 9.80 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8.2 | 2 | 78 | 39.00 | 9.36 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36 | 9 | 287 | 31.89 | 7.97 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 47 | 46 | 23.0 | 97.9 | 12.8% | 46.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 123 | 171 | 28.5 | 139.0 | 17.9% | 34.1% |
| Death (16+) | 5 | 5 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 8.2 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 39.00 | 9.36 |
| 5 |
| 11 |
| 2.20 |
| 26.83 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 117 | — | — |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myanmar | 98 | 136 | 27.2 | 138.8 | 19.4% | 39.8% |
| Bahrain | 77 | 86 | 28.7 | 111.7 | 11.7% | 35.1% |