Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Netherlands · 2024
Top 7%T20I strike rate · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: Netherlands W, Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
309 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 60 | 23.25 | 80.87 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 11 | 10 | 3 | 186 | 50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 23 | 5 | 297 | 46 | 16.50 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 6 | 410 | 59 | 25.63 | 107.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 93 | 60 | 23.25 | 80.87 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 186 | 50 | 26.57 | 128.28 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 86 | 83 | 43.00 | 91.49 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 209 | 46 | 16.08 | 99.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 59 | 23 | 8.43 | 50.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 60 | 33 | 10.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 149 | 43 | 37.25 | 97.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 114 | 57.00 | 8.77 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 28 | 6 | 163 | 27.17 | 5.82 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 20 | 4 | 74 | 18.50 | 3.70 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 48 | 23 | 220 | 9.57 | 4.58 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 35 | 17.50 | 5.83 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 15 | 15.0 | 150.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 41 | 50 | 25.0 | 122.0 | 14.6% | 48.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 46 | 49 | 24.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.57 |
| 128.28 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 2 |
| 18 |
| 295 |
| 19.67 |
| 97.04 |
| 27 | 4.32 |
| 2022 | 14 | 119 | 9.15 | 54.84 | 2 | 5.83 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 149 | 37.25 | 97.39 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 84 | 14.00 | 73.68 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 44 | 11.00 | 93.62 | — | 4.33 |
|---|
| 106.5 |
| 19.6% |
| 60.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 167 | 185 | 30.8 | 110.8 | 13.8% | 41.3% |
| Death (16+) | 96 | 128 | 42.7 | 133.3 | 14.6% | 31.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 102 | 166 | 83.0 | 162.7 | 23.5% | 23.5% |
| Papua New Guinea | 90 | 77 | 38.5 | 85.6 | 8.9% | 51.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 36 | 44 | 44.0 | 122.2 | 16.7% | 41.7% |
| Scotland | 26 | 17 | 5.7 | 65.4 | 11.5% | 73.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 25 | 39 | — | 156.0 | 12.0% | 20.0% |
| Vanuatu | 17 | 13 | 13.0 | 76.5 | 11.8% | 64.7% |
| Italy | 12 | 6 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |