Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Netherlands · 2025
Teams: Titans, Netherlands, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
200 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 5 | 3 | 73 | 30 | 36.50 | 87.95 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| T20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 35 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 40 | 34 | 20.00 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 3 | 73 | 30 | 36.50 | 87.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 35 | 29.50 | 128.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 68 | 36 | 22.67 | 138.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3.33 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 3 | 26 | 23 | — | 152.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 57 | 29 | 8.14 | 109.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 18 | 1 | 62 | 62.00 | 3.44 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 86 | 86.00 | 9.56 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 63 | 7 | 316 | 45.14 | 5.02 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 12 | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 6.83 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 25 | 10 | 176 | 17.60 | 7.04 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 53.3 | 11 | 179 | 16.27 | 3.35 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 8 | 149 | 18.63 | 6.48 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 51 | 5 | 284 | 56.80 | 5.57 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 59 | 29.50 | 7.38 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 57 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 61 | — | 124.5 | 10.2% | 20.4% |
| vs Pace | 92 | 95 | 13.6 | 103.3 | 10.9% | 45.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 39 | 36 | 36.0 |
| 29.50 |
| 128.26 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| T20I | 7 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 36 | 22.67 | 138.78 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 63 | 316 | 7 | 3 | 45.14 | 5.02 |
| T20 | 6 | 12 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 27.33 | 6.83 |
| T20I | 7 | 25 | 176 | 10 | 3 | 17.60 | 7.04 |
| 7 |
| 57 |
| 8.14 |
| 110 |
| 5 | 5.57 |
| 2022 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 45.45 | 2 | 7.38 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 75.00 | 1 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 20 | 300 | 37.50 | 124 | 24 | 5.87 |
|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 37 | 37.00 | 142 | 2 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 49 | 24.50 | 163 | 3 | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2016 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 3 | 7.75 |
|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 24 | 24.00 | 133 | 5 | 4.67 |
|---|
| 2010 | 6 | 28 | 28.00 | 122 | 3 | 5.87 |
|---|
| 2009 | 19 | 66 | 11.00 | 106 | 24 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 92.3 |
| 7.7% |
| 38.5% |
| Death (16+) | 161 | 185 | 30.8 | 114.9 | 9.3% | 32.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 88 | 88 | 22.0 | 100.0 | 6.8% | 37.5% |
| Nepal | 65 | 73 | 73.0 | 112.3 | 9.2% | 30.8% |
| Western Province | 23 | 35 | — | 152.2 | 17.4% | 26.1% |
| Warriors | 12 | 9 | 9.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| KwaZulu-Natal Inland | 7 | 8 | — | 114.3 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Rocks (Boland) | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 25 | 1 | 8.33 | 25.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 32.0 | 209 | 6 | 6.53 | 34.8 |
| Death (16+) | 65.0 | 333 | 13 | 5.12 | 25.6 |