Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Teams: United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
169 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 43 | 31.00 | 95.38 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 85 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 20 | 2 | 293 | 52 | 16.28 | 58.72 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 15 | 1 | 404 | 88 | 28.86 | 59.68 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 199 | 54 | 49.75 | 121.34 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 83 | 59 | 83.00 | 78.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 23.00 | 140.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 4.00 | 27.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 175 | 45 | 15.91 | 111.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 219 | 95 | 24.33 | 66.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 146.2 | 23 | 628 | 27.30 | 4.29 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 132.3 | 16 | 562 | 35.13 | 4.24 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 26 | 11 | 186 | 16.91 | 7.15 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 20 | 2 | 78 | 39.00 | 3.90 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 39 | 13.00 | 6.50 | 3w |
| 2020 | ODI | 23.3 | 3 | 115 | 38.33 | 4.89 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 80 | 26.67 | 6.67 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 43.2 | 9 | 190 | 21.11 | 4.38 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 38 | 14 | 229 | 16.36 | 6.03 | 4w |
| 2018 | ODI | 77 | 13 | 409 | 31.46 | 5.31 | 4w |
| 2018 | T20I | 3.1 | 0 | 23 | — | 7.26 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 10 | — | 71.4 | 7.1% | 71.4% |
| vs Pace | 36 | 26 | 13.0 | 72.2 | 11.1% | 69.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 119 | 103 | 14.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 8.50 |
| 80.95 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 13.4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.27 |
| T20I | 10 | 30 | 221 | 7 | 2 | 31.57 | 7.37 |
| 6 |
| 152 |
| 38.00 |
| 98.06 |
| 6 | 5.49 |
| 2019 | 17 | 195 | 12.19 | 85.15 | 23 | 5.15 |
|---|
| 2018 | 10 | 219 | 21.90 | 66.57 | 13 | 5.39 |
|---|
| 2017 | 10 | 274 | 27.40 | 84.05 | 13 | 4.54 |
|---|
| 2016 | 12 | 147 | 12.25 | 86.47 | 7 | 6.71 |
|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 81.67 | 3 | 5.71 |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 37 | 18.50 | 106 | — | 5.56 |
|---|
| 86.6 |
| 13.4% |
| 66.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 36 | 32 | 10.7 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 61.1% |
| Death (16+) | 14 | 12 | 6.0 | 85.7 | 7.1% | 42.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 76 | 74 | 24.7 | 97.4 | 11.8% | 55.3% |
| Ireland | 32 | 27 | 13.5 | 84.4 | 12.5% | 65.6% |
| India | 22 | 11 | 11.0 | 50.0 | 9.1% | 77.3% |
| Bangladesh | 17 | 18 | 18.0 | 105.9 | 17.6% | 64.7% |
| Hong Kong | 6 | 10 | 10.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Pakistan | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Oman | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| Netherlands | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 26 | 0 | 8.67 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 112 | 2 | 6.59 | 56.0 |
| Death (16+) | 23.7 | 153 | 5 | 6.46 | 30.6 |