Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Cyprus · 2026
Teams: Cyprus
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
186 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 0 | 174 | 62 | 15.82 | 93.05 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 14.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 174 | 62 | 15.82 | 93.05 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 368 | 80 | 61.33 | 118.33 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 67 | 41 | 13.40 | 98.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 80 | 36 | 20.00 | 121.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 74 | 33 | 18.50 | 121.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 14.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 2 | — | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| vs Pace | 44 | 70 | 23.3 | 159.1 | 25.0% | 36.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 143 | 140 | 17.5 | 97.9 | 14.0% | 56.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 35 | 25 | 12.5 | 71.4 | 2.9% | 51.4% |
| Death (16+) | 8 | 9 | — | 112.5 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finland | 68 | 73 | 14.6 | 107.4 | 13.2% | 55.9% |
| Croatia | 67 | 62 | — | 92.5 | 11.9% | 52.2% |
| Jersey | 21 | 20 | 20.0 | 95.2 | 14.3% | 52.4% |
| Austria | 18 | 16 | 8.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| France | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Switzerland | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |