Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2023
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
265 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 25 | 17.00 | 47.22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| T20I | 13 | 10 | 1 | 88 | 30 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 7.60 | 34.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 8.50 | 85.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 68 | 25 | 17.00 | 47.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 88 | 30 | 9.78 | 74.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 140 | 54 | 17.50 | 54.47 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 105 | 38 | 11.67 | 88.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 160 | 78 | 32.00 | 50.47 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 90 | 36 | 5.1 | 40.0 | 1.1% | 70.0% |
| vs Pace | 112 | 68 | 22.7 | 60.7 | 8.9% | 70.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 116 | 78 | 19.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 9.78 |
| 74.58 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 160 |
| 32.00 |
| 50.47 |
| — | — |
| 67.2 |
| 9.5% |
| 65.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 74 | 40 | 13.3 | 54.1 | 1.4% | 60.8% |
| Death (16+) | 75 | 37 | 9.3 | 49.3 | 4.0% | 68.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 112 | 49 | 16.3 | 43.8 | 5.4% | 76.8% |
| Ireland | 81 | 55 | 13.8 | 67.9 | 6.2% | 59.3% |
| Pakistan | 34 | 30 | 30.0 | 88.2 | 5.9% | 38.2% |
| India | 26 | 17 | 8.5 | 65.4 | 7.7% | 65.4% |
| South Africa | 12 | 4 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |