Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Bahamas
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
80 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 3 | 68 | 24 | 17.00 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 68 | 24 | 17.00 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 13.3 | 4 | 98 | 24.50 | 7.26 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 6 | 12 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 33 | 30 | 30.0 | 90.9 | 6.1% | 39.4% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 44 | 14.7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 13.3 | 98 | 4 | 3 | 24.50 | 7.26 |
| 93.6 |
| 10.6% |
| 51.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 23 | 24 | — | 104.3 | 4.3% | 26.1% |
| Belize | 18 | 18 | — | 100.0 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Cayman Islands | 10 | 17 | — | 170.0 | 30.0% | 60.0% |
| Mexico | 9 | 2 | 2.0 | 22.2 | 0.0% | 77.8% |
| Panama | 8 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Suriname | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Bermuda | 4 | 6 | — | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Argentina | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 50 | 3 | 5.56 | 16.7 |
| Death (16+) | 4.5 | 44 | 1 | 9.78 | 44.0 |