Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2023
Top 3%T20I batting average · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
360 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 71 | 23.00 | 81.42 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 3 | 365 | 123 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 2 | 337 | 74 | 28.08 | 123.44 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 113 | 105 | 56.50 | 116.49 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 126 | 77 | 126.00 | 168.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 92 | 71 | 23.00 | 81.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 365 | 123 | 60.83 | 147.18 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 45.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 100 | 57 | 16.67 | 123.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 17.50 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 69 | 124 | 62.0 | 179.7 | 26.1% | 24.6% |
| vs Pace | 194 | 220 | 44.0 | 113.4 | 15.5% | 43.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 150 | 157 | 52.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 60.83 |
| 147.18 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 36 |
| 15 |
| 8 |
| 119 |
| 17.00 |
| 96.75 |
| 2021 | 2 | 35 | 17.50 | 125 |
|---|
| 104.7 |
| 17.3% |
| 55.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 143 | 194 | 97.0 | 135.7 | 17.5% | 28.7% |
| Death (16+) | 67 | 105 | 26.3 | 156.7 | 20.9% | 34.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 227 | 297 | 59.4 | 130.8 | 18.5% | 40.5% |
| Ireland | 59 | 77 | 77.0 | 130.5 | 15.3% | 23.7% |
| Bangladesh | 26 | 40 | — | 153.8 | 26.9% | 50.0% |
| Nepal | 23 | 25 | 25.0 | 108.7 | 17.4% | 47.8% |
| West Indies | 14 | 8 | 8.0 | 57.1 | 7.1% | 64.3% |
| South Africa | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 18.2% | 72.7% |