Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2020
Top 1%ODI economy · ranked against 70 qualified
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
31 recorded batting balls
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 12.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 17 | — | 4.25 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 29 | 4 | 99 | 24.75 | 3.41 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 11.67 | 1w |
| 2020 | ODI | 20.2 | 8 | 60 | 7.50 | 2.95 | 4w |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 9.25 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 113 | 22.60 | 6.28 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 40 | 6 | 5.00 | 6.7 |
| Death (16+) | 15.3 | 47 | 4 | 3.07 | 11.8 |
| — |
| 0.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 20.2 | 60 | 8 | 4 | 7.50 | 2.95 |
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 18.50 | 9.25 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 1.00 |
| 20.00 |
| 5 | 6.28 |