Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2010
Photograph by Ukexpat, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
589 recorded batting balls
2010 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 0 | 297 | 70 | 42.43 | 67.04 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 113 | 29 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 130 | 44 | 32.50 | 52.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 297 | 70 | 42.43 | 67.04 | 4 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 113 | 29 | 22.60 | 94.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 397 | 112 | 66.17 | 75.62 | 2 | 1 |
| 2009 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 56 | 18 | 18.67 | 124.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | ODI | 10 | 4 | 468 | 107 | 78.00 | 76.35 | 3 | 1 |
| 2008 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 7.00 | 72.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | ODI | 13 | 3 | 564 | 127 | 56.40 | 66.59 | 3 | 2 |
| 2007 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 97 | 41 | 32.33 | 116.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | Test | 4 | 2 | 372 | 136 | 186.00 | 49.27 | 2 | 2 |
| 2006 | ODI | 22 | 4 | 715 | 101 | 39.72 | 70.10 | 6 | 1 |
| 2006 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | Test | 9 | 1 | 378 | 97 | 47.25 | 46.27 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 19 | — | 4.75 | 0w |
| 2007 | Test | 11 | 0 | 43 | — | 3.91 | 0w |
| 2006 | Test | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 4.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 29 | 16 | — | 55.2 | 0.0% | 44.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 109 | 86 | 28.7 | 78.9 | 10.1% | 63.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 155 | 98 | 32.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.60 |
| 94.96 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 3 |
| 13 |
| 489 |
| 54.33 |
| 76.17 |
| — | 4.75 |
| 2007 | 19 | 1033 | 68.87 | 61.31 | — | 3.91 |
|---|
| 2006 | 28 | 1119 | 41.44 | 60.03 | — | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2005 | 14 | 578 | 44.46 | 54.43 | — | 0.00 |
|---|
| 2004 | 15 | 356 | 29.67 | 66.05 | — | — |
|---|
| 2003 | 9 | 172 | 28.67 | 63.24 | — | — |
|---|
| 63.2 |
| 5.2% |
| 63.2% |
| Death (16+) | 325 | 242 | 48.4 | 74.5 | 3.1% | 43.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 278 | 185 | 46.3 | 66.5 | 3.6% | 51.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 230 | 154 | 38.5 | 67.0 | 3.5% | 53.9% |
| India | 29 | 23 | — | 79.3 | 6.9% | 55.2% |
| Australia | 18 | 24 | 24.0 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| England | 13 | 15 | — | 115.4 | 7.7% | 30.8% |
| Ireland | 12 | 14 | 14.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| Sri Lanka | 9 | 11 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 22.2% | 66.7% |