Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Thailand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
104 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 22 | 16.67 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 70 | 42 | 17.50 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 167 | 36 | 12.85 | 87.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 50 | 22 | 16.67 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 60 | 27 | 20.00 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 7.67 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 22.1 | 7 | 168 | 24.00 | 7.58 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 19 | 19.00 | 4.75 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 42 | 42.00 | 8.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15 | 4 | 4.0 | 26.7 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 72 | 60 | 60.0 | 83.3 | 8.3% | 52.8% |
| Death (16+) | 17 | 12 | 12.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 14 | 98 | 2 | 2 | 49.00 | 7.00 |
| 4 |
| 60 |
| 20.00 |
| 118 |
| — | 7.00 |
| 2022 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 27.27 | 1 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 1 | — | 100 | 1 | 8.40 |
|---|
| 70.6 |
| 0.0% |
| 35.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 23 | 11 | — | 47.8 | 4.3% | 73.9% |
| Bhutan | 23 | 22 | — | 95.7 | 4.3% | 21.7% |
| Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 3.5 | 31.8 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| Qatar | 19 | 26 | — | 136.8 | 15.8% | 42.1% |
| Bahrain | 17 | 10 | 10.0 | 58.8 | 5.9% | 58.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 5.00 | 5.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 80 | 1 | 6.15 | 80.0 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | — |