Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Photograph by paddynapper, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Bhutan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
266 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 0 | 229 | 28 | 15.27 | 92.71 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 229 | 28 | 15.27 | 92.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 96 | 59 | 24.00 | 94.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 6.25 | 64.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 43.5 | 14 | 334 | 23.86 | 7.62 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 72 | 24.00 | 6.55 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 6 | 86 | 14.33 | 5.06 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 207 | 187 | 23.4 | 90.3 | 12.6% | 56.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 59 | 9.8 | 100.0 | 8.5% | 35.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 43.5 | 334 | 14 | 4 | 23.86 | 7.62 |
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maldives | 81 | 85 | 28.3 | 104.9 | 16.0% | 49.4% |
| Saudi Arabia | 55 | 38 | 19.0 | 69.1 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Thailand | 48 | 38 | 12.7 | 79.2 | 4.2% | 45.8% |
| Indonesia | 44 | 46 | 15.3 | 104.5 | 11.4% | 47.7% |
| Qatar | 11 | 13 | 13.0 | 118.2 | 18.2% | 45.5% |
| Bahrain | 10 | 6 | — | 60.0 | 10.0% | 70.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| Cambodia | 8 | 11 | 11.0 | 137.5 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 75 | 2 | 7.50 | 37.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.8 | 163 | 8 | 7.14 | 20.4 |
| Death (16+) | 11.0 | 88 | 4 | 8.00 | 22.0 |