Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Top 1%ODI strike rate · ranked against 104 qualified
Photograph by Charltonkyle, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
146 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 1 | 177 | 95 | 25.29 | 150.00 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 16 | 11.33 | 50.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 161 | 37 | 23.00 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 177 | 95 | 25.29 | 150.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 6.67 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3.25 | 65.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 50 | 20 | 7.14 | 84.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10.00 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 14.00 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 262.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 15 | 0 | 94 | — | 6.27 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 24 | 2 | 137 | 68.50 | 5.71 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 30 | 6 | 211 | 35.17 | 7.03 | 1w |
| 2016 | ODI | 60.2 | 5 | 353 | 70.60 | 5.85 | 2w |
| 2016 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 51 | 51.00 | 5.10 | 1w |
| 2015 | ODI | 36.2 | 2 | 236 | 118.00 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2014 | ODI | 63.3 | 9 | 331 | 36.78 | 5.21 | 3w |
| 2014 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2013 | ODI | 26 | 2 | 130 | 65.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 22 | 10 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 4.5% | 72.7% |
| vs Pace | 31 | 29 | 14.5 | 93.5 | 9.7% | 45.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9 | 9 | 9.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 6.67 |
| 76.92 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 60.2 | 353 | 5 | 2 | 70.60 | 5.85 |
| T20I | 4 | 10 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 51.00 | 5.10 |
| 4 |
| 13 |
| 3.25 |
| 65.00 |
| 2 | 6.50 |
| 2014 | 10 | 60 | 7.50 | 88.24 | 10 | 5.29 |
|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 49 | 16.33 | 175 | 2 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 13 | 13.00 | 44.83 | 1 | 5.58 |
|---|
| 2011 | 7 | 13 | 4.33 | 32.50 | 8 | 4.81 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 22.2% |
| 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Death (16+) | 130 | 181 | 22.6 | 139.2 | 20.0% | 46.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 66 | 74 | 14.8 | 112.1 | 18.2% | 59.1% |
| Ireland | 46 | 95 | 95.0 | 206.5 | 30.4% | 30.4% |
| Australia | 19 | 12 | 6.0 | 63.2 | 0.0% | 42.1% |
| India | 15 | 13 | 6.5 | 86.7 | 13.3% | 53.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 77 | 1 | 5.50 | 77.0 |
| Death (16+) | 56.3 | 309 | 5 | 5.49 | 61.8 |