Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 8%T20I economy · ranked against 373 qualified
Teams: Japan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
377 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 22 | 21 | 3 | 549 | 86 | 30.50 | 143.72 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 82 | 20 | 11.71 | 83.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 162 | 50 | 20.25 | 97.01 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 3 | 549 | 86 | 30.50 | 143.72 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 96 | 41 | 16.00 | 106.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 51 | 24 | 12.75 | 108.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 13 | 89 | 6.85 | 4.24 | 5w |
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 12 | 103 | 8.58 | 4.68 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 50.5 | 25 | 248 | 9.92 | 4.88 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.3 | 0 | 93 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 91 | 15.17 | 6.07 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 40 | 41 | 20.5 | 102.5 | 17.5% | 55.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 242 | 314 | 31.4 | 129.8 | 13.6% | 28.9% |
| Death (16+) | 95 | 172 | 34.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 50.5 | 248 | 25 | 5 | 9.92 | 4.88 |
| 6 |
| 96 |
| 16.00 |
| 107 |
| — | 6.00 |
| 2022 | 4 | 51 | 12.75 | 109 | 6 | 6.07 |
|---|
| 181.1 |
| 24.2% |
| 22.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mongolia | 143 | 255 | 85.0 | 178.3 | 25.2% | 23.1% |
| Indonesia | 48 | 50 | 25.0 | 104.2 | 2.1% | 27.1% |
| Singapore | 41 | 67 | 67.0 | 163.4 | 24.4% | 22.0% |
| Philippines | 36 | 37 | 12.3 | 102.8 | 5.6% | 41.7% |
| Hong Kong | 34 | 40 | 13.3 | 117.6 | 20.6% | 50.0% |
| South Korea | 24 | 26 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 8.3% | 25.0% |
| Maldives | 24 | 26 | 26.0 | 108.3 | 4.2% | 20.8% |
| Saudi Arabia | 18 | 16 | 16.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| China | 8 | 9 | 9.0 | 112.5 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| Thailand | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12.0 | 59 | 7 | 4.92 | 8.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 33.8 | 142 | 12 | 4.20 | 11.8 |
| Death (16+) | 12.0 | 64 | 6 | 5.33 | 10.7 |