Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
111 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 2 | 67 | 39 | 9.57 | 60.36 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 77 | 39 | 15.40 | 57.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 5.33 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 60 | 60 | — | 98.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 40 | 17 | 10.00 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 67 | 39 | 9.57 | 60.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 3.40 | 38.64 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 12 | 8 | — | 66.7 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 32 | 30 | 30.0 | 93.8 | 12.5% | 53.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 55 | 21 | 10.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 9 |
| 67 |
| 9.57 |
| 60.36 |
| 2019 | 6 | 17 | 3.40 | 38.64 |
|---|
| 38.2 |
| 1.8% |
| 76.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 39 | 36 | 18.0 | 92.3 | 12.8% | 56.4% |
| Death (16+) | 17 | 10 | 10.0 | 58.8 | 0.0% | 52.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 55 | 39 | 39.0 | 70.9 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Kenya | 17 | 10 | 10.0 | 58.8 | 0.0% | 52.9% |
| Tanzania | 16 | 6 | 6.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Nigeria | 10 | 3 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Mozambique | 7 | 7 | — | 100.0 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Namibia | 3 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Eswatini | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |