Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Fiji
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
140 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 2 | 97 | 44 | 13.86 | 67.83 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 97 | 44 | 13.86 | 67.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 35 | 32 | 35.00 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 38 | 19.0 | 62.3 | 11.5% | 75.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 73 | 44 | 14.7 | 60.3 | 0.0% | 52.1% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 7 | 7.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 116.7 |
| 16.7% |
| 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Islands | 44 | 44 | — | 100.0 | 13.6% | 47.7% |
| Samoa | 30 | 15 | — | 50.0 | 3.3% | 63.3% |
| Philippines | 23 | 8 | 8.0 | 34.8 | 4.3% | 82.6% |
| France | 23 | 19 | 19.0 | 82.6 | 0.0% | 43.5% |
| Japan | 12 | 2 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Vanuatu | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Indonesia | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |