Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 19%ODI boundary % · ranked against 157 qualified
Photograph by Press Information Department, Public domain, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
349 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 8 | 2 | 212 | 102 | 35.33 | 81.85 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 2 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 7.75 | 86.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 212 | 102 | 35.33 | 81.85 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 59 | 24 | 11.80 | 105.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 148 | 77 | 24.67 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 226 | 65 | 22.60 | 85.93 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 141 | 48 | 20.14 | 121.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 13 | 1 | 360 | 66 | 30.00 | 54.14 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 76 | 38 | 19.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 462 | 80 | 38.50 | 128.69 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 | Test | 4 | 1 | 98 | 64 | 32.67 | 62.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 395 | 57 | 39.50 | 98.75 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 91 | 51 | 22.75 | 119.74 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | ODI | 15.4 | 0 | 101 | — | 6.45 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 3.1 | 0 | 30 | — | 9.47 | 0w |
| 2017 | Test | 16 | 0 | 75 | — | 4.69 | 0w |
| 2016 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
| 2016 | T20I | 8.1 | 5 | 54 | 10.80 | 6.61 | 3w |
| 2016 | Test | 8 | 0 | 23 | — | 2.88 | 0w |
| 2015 | ODI | 17.1 | 1 | 121 | 121.00 | 7.05 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 78 | 66 | — | 84.6 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| vs Pace | 133 | 111 | 55.5 | 83.5 | 13.5% | 58.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 7 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 15.4 | 101 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 25 |
| 727 |
| 25.07 |
| 69.64 |
| — | 5.48 |
| 2016 | 22 | 636 | 33.47 | 104 | 5 | 5.06 |
|---|
| 2015 | 21 | 486 | 34.71 | 102 | 1 | 7.05 |
|---|
| 2014 | 8 | 111 | 22.20 | 95.69 | — | 6.40 |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 14.3% |
| 42.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 43 | 43.0 | 100.0 | 16.3% | 58.1% |
| Death (16+) | 299 | 244 | 48.8 | 81.6 | 10.4% | 53.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 195 | 158 | 79.0 | 81.0 | 11.8% | 56.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 92 | 78 | 78.0 | 84.8 | 9.8% | 53.3% |
| India | 36 | 36 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 13.9% | 44.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 15 | 15 | 15.0 | 100.0 | 6.7% | 33.3% |
| Ireland | 8 | 7 | — | 87.5 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| West Indies | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Australia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 15.7 | 101 | 0 | 6.45 | — |