Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Top 4%ODI economy · ranked against 117 qualified
Photograph by BeingFaridKhan, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
166 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 32 | 23 | 5 | 96 | 28 | 5.33 | 64.00 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 23 | 5 | 96 | 28 | 5.33 | 64.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 6.83 | 64.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 9 | 6 | 43 | 20 | 14.33 | 45.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 22 | 21 | — | 146.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 3.40 | 47.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 9 | 6 | 30 | 13 | 10.00 | 103.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ODI | 19.1 | 1 | 123 | 123.00 | 6.42 | 1w |
| 2015 | T20I | 3.2 | 0 | 25 | — | 7.50 | 0w |
| 2014 | ODI | 34 | 7 | 147 | 21.00 | 4.32 | 3w |
| 2014 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 112 | 28.00 | 7.47 | 2w |
| 2013 | ODI | 268.4 | 57 | 1064 | 18.67 | 3.96 | 5w |
| 2013 | T20I | 30 | 7 | 195 | 27.86 | 6.50 | 2w |
| 2012 | ODI | 122.4 | 26 | 536 | 20.62 | 4.37 | 5w |
| 2012 | T20I | 60 | 23 | 371 | 16.13 | 6.18 | 4w |
| 2011 | ODI | 123.4 | 23 | 422 | 18.35 | 3.41 | 3w |
| 2011 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 107 | 21.40 | 5.94 | 2w |
| 2010 | ODI | 78 | 12 | 414 | 34.50 | 5.31 | 4w |
| 2010 | T20I | 61.1 | 22 | 419 | 19.05 | 6.85 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 3 | 3.0 | 27.3 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 6 | 2.0 | 35.3 | 5.9% | 82.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 4 | 5 | — |
| 0.00 |
| 0.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 29 | 268.4 | 1064 | 57 | 5 | 18.67 | 3.96 |
| T20I | 8 | 30 | 195 | 7 | 2 | 27.86 | 6.50 |
| 31 |
| 51 |
| 5.67 |
| 71.83 |
| 49 | 4.97 |
| 2011 | 21 | 65 | 21.67 | 59.09 | 28 | 3.73 |
|---|
| 2010 | 31 | 64 | 4.92 | 63.37 | 34 | 5.99 |
|---|
| 2009 | 27 | 52 | 17.33 | 65.82 | 36 | 4.46 |
|---|
| 2008 | 3 | 4 | — | 80.00 | 4 | 3.80 |
|---|
| 125.0 |
| 25.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 162 | 110 | 5.8 | 67.9 | 5.6% | 56.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 57 | 25 | 2.1 | 43.9 | 3.5% | 68.4% |
| West Indies | 28 | 19 | 9.5 | 67.9 | 3.6% | 50.0% |
| Scotland | 28 | 28 | 28.0 | 100.0 | 10.7% | 50.0% |
| India | 27 | 13 | 4.3 | 48.1 | 3.7% | 63.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 23 | 27 | 27.0 | 117.4 | 13.0% | 39.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 30 | 1 | 4.29 | 30.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 62.0 | 225 | 11 | 3.63 | 20.5 |
| Death (16+) | 271.5 | 1182 | 52 | 4.35 | 22.7 |