Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Top 13%T20 strike rate · ranked against 90 qualified
Teams: Northamptonshire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
102 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 173 | 53 | 34.60 | 169.61 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 2 | 158 | 37 | 17.56 | 135.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 3 | 173 | 53 | 34.60 | 169.61 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 18 | 5 | 144 | 28.80 | 8.00 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 9 | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 8.22 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 26 | 37 | 37.0 | 142.3 | 15.4% | 26.9% |
| vs Pace | 72 | 129 | 43.0 | 179.2 | 25.0% | 26.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 2 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 9 | 74 | 3 | 3 | 24.67 | 8.22 |
| 100.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 0.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 61 | 80 | 26.7 | 131.1 | 16.4% | 32.8% |
| Death (16+) | 39 | 91 | 91.0 | 233.3 | 33.3% | 15.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derbyshire | 20 | 53 | — | 265.0 | 35.0% | 10.0% |
| Lancashire | 19 | 32 | — | 168.4 | 21.1% | 21.1% |
| Leicestershire | 18 | 30 | 30.0 | 166.7 | 27.8% | 38.9% |
| Worcestershire | 17 | 17 | 17.0 | 100.0 | 11.8% | 35.3% |
| Surrey | 12 | 18 | — | 150.0 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Durham | 7 | 14 | — | 200.0 | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| Warwickshire | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Hampshire | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |