Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

USA · 2026
Top 4%ODI batting average · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: United States of America, Desert Vipers
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
422 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 242 | 104 | 80.67 | 105.22 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11 |
| T20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 52 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 242 | 104 | 80.67 | 105.22 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 52 | 28.00 | 98.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 98 | 79 | 32.67 | 128.95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 1 | 524 | 137 | 52.40 | 77.98 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 306 | 100 | 61.20 | 177.91 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 255 | 107 | 85.00 | 96.23 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 331 | 85 | 36.78 | 137.92 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 210 | 120 | 30.00 | 87.14 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 110 | 46 | 18.33 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 230 | 208 | 104.0 | 90.4 | 8.3% | 49.1% |
| vs Pace | 49 | 45 | 15.0 | 91.8 | 8.2% | 49.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42 | 30 | 15.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.00 |
| 98.25 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 79 | 32.67 | 128.95 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 6 |
| 110 |
| 18.33 |
| 61.11 |
| 71.4 |
| 9.5% |
| 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 139 | 140 | 70.0 | 100.7 | 10.1% | 43.9% |
| Death (16+) | 241 | 253 | 63.3 | 105.0 | 11.2% | 45.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 110 | 139 | 69.5 | 126.4 | 14.5% | 46.4% |
| Netherlands | 102 | 102 | 102.0 | 100.0 | 10.8% | 50.0% |
| Canada | 84 | 81 | — | 96.4 | 9.5% | 39.3% |
| Nepal | 44 | 26 | 26.0 | 59.1 | 4.5% | 54.5% |
| San Francisco Unicorns | 42 | 52 | — | 123.8 | 11.9% | 28.6% |
| Namibia | 18 | 17 | 17.0 | 94.4 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Perth Scorchers XI | 12 | 4 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 8.3% | 91.7% |
| India | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |